2017

10.10.2017 at 7:00 pm Church of Exaltation of the Holy Cross, Dunajská Lužná

11.10.2017 at 7:00 pm Dvorana VŠMU, Bratislava (within the cycle Komorné večery vo Dvorane)

12.10.2017 at 6:00 pm Evangelical church, Levoča

Programme: How does (not) sound Bach

J.S.Bach:

  • Orchestral suite in g minor BWV 1070

  • Cantata Tilge, Höchster, meine Sünden BWV 1083 (after Pergolesis Stabat Mater) 

Soloists:

Hilda Gulyásová - soprano

Petra Noskaiová - mezzosoprano

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

23.9.2017 at 8:30 pm Church of Annunciation (Franciscans), Bratislava

24.9.2017 at 6:00 pm Evangelical church, Trnava

Programme: Viva Vivaldi

  • Arcangelo Corelli (1653– 1713): Concerto grosso No.4 in D major, op.6

  • Antonio Vivaldi  (1678 – 1741): Concert for 2 violins in a minor RV 522, op.3

  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto grosso No.2 in F major, op.6

  • Francesco Geminiani (1687 – 1762): Concerto grosso No.12 in d minor, La Follia

  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto grosso No.7 in D major, op.6

  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concert for 4 violins in e minor RV 550, op.3

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Christine Verdon - baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

  • Romana Uhlíková - double bass

25.8.2017 at 7:00 pm Church Virgin Mary the Queen of Angels, Sádok

26.8.2017 at 7:00 pm Church of the St. Stephen, Nová Kelča

27.8.2017 at 5:00 pm City park, Banská Bystrica

Programme: 5 Seasons SPRING-SUMMER-AUTUMN-WINTER-LOVE

Selection from

  • G.A. Guido: Scherzi Armonici sopra le quattro staggioni dell´ anno

  • J.B. de Boismortier: cycle of cantatas Les quatre saisons, Op 5

  • J.Ph. Rameau: cantata Le Berger fidèle

  • J.B. de Boismortier: Les ballets de village en trio, Op. 52

Soloist:

  • Matúš Šimko - tenor

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Rozália Tomášková - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

18.8.2017 at 7:00 pm Church of the Holy Spirit, Žehra

19.8.2017 at 7:30 pm Church of Holy Trinity (Premonstratensians), Košice

20.8.2017 at 4:00 pm Church of Immaculate Conception of Virgin Mary, Spišská Nová Ves

5.annual cycle of the baroque music

Programme:

  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Toccata and fugue in D minor  BWV 565                                                                

  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite in B minor  BWV 1067 - Ouverture   

  • Antonio Vivaldi: Salve Regina RV 617                                                                

  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite in b minor  BWV 1067 - Polonaise, Menuet, Badinerie               

  • Georg Friedrich Händel: Aci, Galatea e Polifemo HWV 72 - aria Che non puo la gelosia

  • Francesco Geminiani: La Folia                                                       

  • Georg Friedrich Händel: Giulio Cesare in Egitto HWV 17 - aria Piangero la sorte mia

Soloists:

  • Michaela Popik Kušteková - soprano

  • Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Štefan Iľaš - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

4.7.2017 at 8:30 pm Zichy palace, Bratislava

5.7.2017 at 7:00 pm Handlová

6.7.2017 at 7:00 pm Vrútky

16.7.2017 at 5:00 pm Liptovský Hrádok

Programme: Ludus Tonalis - Instrumental concerts of J.S.Bach

  • Doubleconcerto in D minor for two violins and strings, BWV1043

  • Tripleconcerto in A minor for flute, violin, harpsichord and strings, BWV1044

  • Doubleconcerto in C minor for oboe, violin and strings, BWV 1060 (arr.for 2 violins)

  • Tripleconcerto in D major (Brandenburg concerto No.5) for flute, violin, harpsichord and strings, BWV1050a (early version)

Soloists:

Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

Christine Verdon - baroque violin

Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

Il Cuore Barocco:

Michal Klas - baroque violin

Samuel Mikláš - baroque viola

Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

Metod Podolský - doublebass

14.6.2017 19:00 Zichy palace, Bratislava (koncert within Bratislavské korunovačné slávnosti 2017)

Programme: 5 Seasons

  • Tarquinio Merula (ca 1594–1665): Ciaccona

  • SPRING - Antonio Vivaldi (1678–1741): Trio sonata op. 1, No. 6 in D major

  • SUMMER - Nicola Porpora (1686-1768): Concert No.5 in E minor

  • AUTUMN - Arcangelo Corelli (1653–1713): Trio sonata op. 1, No. 2 in E minor

  • WINTER - Antonio Vivaldi: Trio sonata op. 1, No. 2 in E minor

  • LOVE - Arcangelo Corelli: Trio sonata op. 2, No. 1 in D major

  • Antonio Vivaldi: La Folia, op. 1, No. 12, RV 63

Recitation:

Zuzana Klimová

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

31.5.2017 19:30 church of st. Michael Archangel, Bratislava - Karlova Ves

1.6.2017 18:00 Zichy palace, Bratislava

2.6.2017 19:30 Kirche Maria am Gestade, Vienna, Austria (concert within the festival Internationales H.I.F. Biber Festival)

Programme:

  • André Campra (1660-1744): Suite du Balet des Âges

  • Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1643-1704): Concert pour 4 parties de violes, H.545

  • Michel Corrette (1707 – 1795): Concerto comique No.25 – Les Sauvages et la Furstemberg

  • Marin Marais (1656-1728): Pieces en trio - Suite V e-moll (výber)

  • Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Sonate a huit H.548

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

  • Dorota Matejová - flauto traverso

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Maria Danneberg - viola da gamba

  • Tomáš Kardoš – basse de violon

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

14. 5. 2017 19:00 Evangelical church of Holy Spirit, Nitra within the festival ARS ORGANI

Programme:

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791): Church sonata in C major for 2 violins, organ, cello and bass, KV 328 (317c)

  • Friedrich Wilhelm Marpurg (1718-1795): Partita Prima

  • John Stanley (1712-1786): Concerto in C minor, Op. 10, Nr 4

  • Gottfried August Homilius (1714-1785): Christ lag in Todes Banden, HoWV VIII.6

Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele, HoWV VIII.17

Wer nur den lieben Gott läßt, HoWV VIII.3

  • Joseph Haydn (1732-1809): Concert in F major for organ, 2 violins and bass, Hob. XVIII:7

  • Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach (1714-1788): Sonata in G minor, Wq 70/6

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Church sonata in C major for 2 violins, organ, cello and bass, KV 336

Soloist:

Mária Magyarová Plšeková - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Metod Podolský - double bass

19.2.2017 18:00 - church of st. Anthony of Padua, Košice

Programme: Speer & Caldara; Musica da chiesa:

The Tale and the Music of one Century (1636–1736)

  • Daniel Speer (1636-1707): Sonata in A minor

  • Antonio Caldara (1670-1736): Salve Regina in C minor

  • Daniel Speer: Sonata in E minor

  • Antonio Caldara: Trio sonata No.5 in E minor

  • Antonio Caldara: Stabat Mater

  • Antonio Caldara: Concerto da camera in D minor

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš – baroque violin

  • Albert Hrubovčák – baroque trombone 

  • Mikuláš Havrila – baroque trombone 

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Štefan Iľaš – organ

  • Jakub Mitrík – theorbo

In cooperation with the Choir of st. Cecilia, Košice

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

© 2019 by Il Cuore Barocco. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now