2016

16. 12.  2016 19:30 – church of st. Nicolas, Senec

17. 12.  2016 15:00 – church of the Annunciation (Franciscan), Bratislava

17. 12.  2016 19:00 – Cultural Centre, Stupava

Programme:

  • P. Petrus Peťko: Missa ex G Jesuli Nati

  • Jozef Halmo: Christmas mass Radostná zvesť

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon – organ

Choir Stella ZUŠ Senec

Orchestra Fantázia ZUŠ Senec

Conductor: Tomáš Šelc

12. 10. 2016 – Church of St. Francis, Bratislava–Karlova Ves
13. 10. 2016 – Synagogue, Nitra (festival Nitrianska hudobná jeseň)
14. 10. 2016 – Zichy palace, Bratislava
16. 10. 2016 – Church of St. Jakob, Trnava (festival Trnavská hudobná jeseň)

 

Programme: Viva Vivaldi – Concerti dell’ Ospedale

  • Concerto Alla rustica G major RV 151

  • Concerto for traverso D major Il Gardellino RV428

  • Concerto for lute D major RV93

  • Concerto for traverso G major RV437

  • Concerto for cello a minor RV420

  • Chamber concerto g minor RV107

Soloists: Mária Rendešová – baroque transverse flute

Jakub Mitrík – teorbo, archlute

Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

Il Cuore Barocco

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš – baroque viola

  • Martin Gedeon – harpsichord

27. 9.  2016 – Evangelical church Topoľčany
28. 9.  2016 – Church of St. Cross, Podunajské Biskupice

Programme:

  • Pietro Locatelli (1695–1764): Sinfonia funebre f mol

  • Antonio Vivaldi (1678–1741): Trio sonata op. 1, No. 2, e minor

  • Giovanni Batista Pergolesi (1710–1736): Stabat Mater

Soloists:
Hilda Gulyás – soprano
Jarmila Balážová – alto

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Pieter Das – baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon – organ

  • Jakub Mitrík – teorbo

26. 8. 2016 – Church of St. Spirit, Žehra
27. 8. 2016 – Evangelical church, Sabinov
28. 8. 2016 – Evangelical church, Spišská Nová Ves

Programme:

  • Georg Friedrich Händel (1685–759): Sinfonia from cantata Ah! crudel, nel pianto mio HWV 78

  • Louis-Nicolas Clérambault (1676–1749): cantata Orphée

  • Joseph Bodin de Boismortier (1689–1755): Balets de village en trio

  • Georg Friedrich Händel: aria Lascia o mai le brune vele from cantata Delirio amoroso

  • Marin Marais (1656–1728): Pièces en trio: Suite V

  • François Couperin (1668–1733): Les Nations: Suite III

  • Georg Friedrich Händel: ária Brillava protetto from cantata Figlio d’alte speranze HWV 113

  • Jean-Philippe Rameau (1683–1764): Pièces de clavecin en concert: Troisième concert

  • François Couperin: Second livre de clavecin: Ordre VI – Les barricades mistérieuses

  • Georg Philipp Telemann (1681–1767): Quatuor Parisien č. 12

Soloist: Matúš Šimko – tenor

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová – flauto traverso

  • Dorota Matejová – flauto traverso

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš – viola da gamba

  • Štefan Iľaš – spinet

  • Jakub Mitrík – teorbo

23. 6.  2016 – church of St. Michael the Archangel, Bratislava–Karlova Ves
24. 6.  2016 – opening concert of the Festival Umenie a víno, Svätý Jur, Svätý Jur
26. 6.  2016 – Festival Hudobné večery na Palisádach, yellow church at Palisády, Bratislava

Programme:

Midsummer Concerts – Viva Vivaldi 2016

  • Antonio Vivaldi (1678–1741): Trio sonata op. 1, č. 6, D dur

  • Tarquinio Merula (ca 1594–1665): Ciaccona

  • Arcangelo Corelli (1653–1713): Trio sonata op. 1, č. 2, e mol

  • Antonio Vivaldi: Trio sonata op. 1, č. 2, e mol

  • Tarquinio Merula Ruggiero

  • Arcangelo Corelli: Trio sonata op. 2, č. 1, D dur

  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concert for cello, strings and continuo c minor, RV 401

  • Antonio Vivaldi: La Folia, op. 1, No. 12, RV 63

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon – harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík – teorbo

2017

10.10.2017 at 7:00 pm Church of Exaltation of the Holy Cross, Dunajská Lužná

11.10.2017 at 7:00 pm Dvorana VŠMU, Bratislava (within the cycle Komorné večery vo Dvorane)

12.10.2017 at 6:00 pm Evangelical church, Levoča

Programme: How does (not) sound Bach

J.S.Bach:

  • Orchestral suite in g minor BWV 1070

  • Cantata Tilge, Höchster, meine Sünden BWV 1083 (after Pergolesis Stabat Mater) 

Soloists:

Hilda Gulyásová - soprano

Petra Noskaiová - mezzosoprano

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

23.9.2017 at 8:30 pm Church of Annunciation (Franciscans), Bratislava

24.9.2017 at 6:00 pm Evangelical church, Trnava

Programme: Viva Vivaldi

  • Arcangelo Corelli (1653– 1713): Concerto grosso No.4 in D major, op.6

  • Antonio Vivaldi  (1678 – 1741): Concert for 2 violins in a minor RV 522, op.3

  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto grosso No.2 in F major, op.6

  • Francesco Geminiani (1687 – 1762): Concerto grosso No.12 in d minor, La Follia

  • Arcangelo Corelli: Concerto grosso No.7 in D major, op.6

  • Antonio Vivaldi: Concert for 4 violins in e minor RV 550, op.3

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Christine Verdon - baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

  • Romana Uhlíková - double bass

25.8.2017 at 7:00 pm Church Virgin Mary the Queen of Angels, Sádok

26.8.2017 at 7:00 pm Church of the St. Stephen, Nová Kelča

27.8.2017 at 5:00 pm City park, Banská Bystrica

Programme: 5 Seasons SPRING-SUMMER-AUTUMN-WINTER-LOVE

Selection from

  • G.A. Guido: Scherzi Armonici sopra le quattro staggioni dell´ anno

  • J.B. de Boismortier: cycle of cantatas Les quatre saisons, Op 5

  • J.Ph. Rameau: cantata Le Berger fidèle

  • J.B. de Boismortier: Les ballets de village en trio, Op. 52

Soloist:

  • Matúš Šimko - tenor

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Rozália Tomášková - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

18.8.2017 at 7:00 pm Church of the Holy Spirit, Žehra

19.8.2017 at 7:30 pm Church of Holy Trinity (Premonstratensians), Košice

20.8.2017 at 4:00 pm Church of Immaculate Conception of Virgin Mary, Spišská Nová Ves

5.annual cycle of the baroque music

Programme:

  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Toccata and fugue in D minor  BWV 565                                                                

  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite in B minor  BWV 1067 - Ouverture   

  • Antonio Vivaldi: Salve Regina RV 617                                                                

  • Johann Sebastian Bach: Suite in b minor  BWV 1067 - Polonaise, Menuet, Badinerie               

  • Georg Friedrich Händel: Aci, Galatea e Polifemo HWV 72 - aria Che non puo la gelosia

  • Francesco Geminiani: La Folia                                                       

  • Georg Friedrich Händel: Giulio Cesare in Egitto HWV 17 - aria Piangero la sorte mia

Soloists:

  • Michaela Popik Kušteková - soprano

  • Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Štefan Iľaš - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

4.7.2017 at 8:30 pm Zichy palace, Bratislava

5.7.2017 at 7:00 pm Handlová

6.7.2017 at 7:00 pm Vrútky

16.7.2017 at 5:00 pm Liptovský Hrádok

Programme: Ludus Tonalis - Instrumental concerts of J.S.Bach

  • Doubleconcerto in D minor for two violins and strings, BWV1043

  • Tripleconcerto in A minor for flute, violin, harpsichord and strings, BWV1044

  • Doubleconcerto in C minor for oboe, violin and strings, BWV 1060 (arr.for 2 violins)

  • Tripleconcerto in D major (Brandenburg concerto No.5) for flute, violin, harpsichord and strings, BWV1050a (early version)

Soloists:

Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

Christine Verdon - baroque violin

Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

Il Cuore Barocco:

Michal Klas - baroque violin

Samuel Mikláš - baroque viola

Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

Metod Podolský - doublebass

14.6.2017 19:00 Zichy palace, Bratislava (koncert within Bratislavské korunovačné slávnosti 2017)

Programme: 5 Seasons

  • Tarquinio Merula (ca 1594–1665): Ciaccona

  • SPRING - Antonio Vivaldi (1678–1741): Trio sonata op. 1, No. 6 in D major

  • SUMMER - Nicola Porpora (1686-1768): Concert No.5 in E minor

  • AUTUMN - Arcangelo Corelli (1653–1713): Trio sonata op. 1, No. 2 in E minor

  • WINTER - Antonio Vivaldi: Trio sonata op. 1, No. 2 in E minor

  • LOVE - Arcangelo Corelli: Trio sonata op. 2, No. 1 in D major

  • Antonio Vivaldi: La Folia, op. 1, No. 12, RV 63

Recitation:

Zuzana Klimová

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

31.5.2017 19:30 church of st. Michael Archangel, Bratislava - Karlova Ves

1.6.2017 18:00 Zichy palace, Bratislava

2.6.2017 19:30 Kirche Maria am Gestade, Vienna, Austria (concert within the festival Internationales H.I.F. Biber Festival)

Programme:

  • André Campra (1660-1744): Suite du Balet des Âges

  • Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1643-1704): Concert pour 4 parties de violes, H.545

  • Michel Corrette (1707 – 1795): Concerto comique No.25 – Les Sauvages et la Furstemberg

  • Marin Marais (1656-1728): Pieces en trio - Suite V e-moll (výber)

  • Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Sonate a huit H.548

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

  • Dorota Matejová - flauto traverso

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Maria Danneberg - viola da gamba

  • Tomáš Kardoš – basse de violon

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

14. 5. 2017 19:00 Evangelical church of Holy Spirit, Nitra within the festival ARS ORGANI

Programme:

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (1756-1791): Church sonata in C major for 2 violins, organ, cello and bass, KV 328 (317c)

  • Friedrich Wilhelm Marpurg (1718-1795): Partita Prima

  • John Stanley (1712-1786): Concerto in C minor, Op. 10, Nr 4

  • Gottfried August Homilius (1714-1785): Christ lag in Todes Banden, HoWV VIII.6

Schmücke dich, o liebe Seele, HoWV VIII.17

Wer nur den lieben Gott läßt, HoWV VIII.3

  • Joseph Haydn (1732-1809): Concert in F major for organ, 2 violins and bass, Hob. XVIII:7

  • Carl Philipp Emmanuel Bach (1714-1788): Sonata in G minor, Wq 70/6

  • Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Church sonata in C major for 2 violins, organ, cello and bass, KV 336

Soloist:

Mária Magyarová Plšeková - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Metod Podolský - double bass

19.2.2017 18:00 - church of st. Anthony of Padua, Košice

Programme: Speer & Caldara; Musica da chiesa:

The Tale and the Music of one Century (1636–1736)

  • Daniel Speer (1636-1707): Sonata in A minor

  • Antonio Caldara (1670-1736): Salve Regina in C minor

  • Daniel Speer: Sonata in E minor

  • Antonio Caldara: Trio sonata No.5 in E minor

  • Antonio Caldara: Stabat Mater

  • Antonio Caldara: Concerto da camera in D minor

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš – baroque violin

  • Albert Hrubovčák – baroque trombone 

  • Mikuláš Havrila – baroque trombone 

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Štefan Iľaš – organ

  • Jakub Mitrík – theorbo

In cooperation with the Choir of st. Cecilia, Košice

2018

22.12.2018 at 6:00 pm Church of the Holy Trinity, Trnava - Modranka

Christmas concert In dulci jubilo - christmas music of the 17th century

Bernardo Storace, Phillip Friedrich Böddecker
Carlo Pallavicino, Serafino Patta
Caterina Assandra, Giovanni Paolo Cima
Tarquinio Merula, Giovanni Girolamo Kapsberger
Hans Leo Hassler

Il Cuore Barocco:

17.8.2018 at 7:00 pm Church of the Holy Spirit, Žehra

18.8.2018 at 7:00 pm Church of St. Stephen, Nová Kelča

19.8.2018 at 4:30 pm Greek Catholic Church of the Transfiguration of Lord, Spišská Nová Ves

Program: Händel and Porpora - masters of opera arias

Georg Friedrich Händel (1685-1759):

Organ concerto in F Major "The Cuckoo and the Nightingale" HWV 295

Aria "The soft complaining flute" (from Ode for St. Cecilia´s Day HWV 76)

Aria "Da tempeste il legno infranto" (from the opera Giulio Cesare HWV 17)

Nicola Porpora (1686-1768)

Sinfonia, Menuet, Recitative and Aria from cantata Or che d´orrido verno S. 79

Aria "Alto giove" (from the opera Polifemo)

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741)

Flute concerto "La Tempesta di Mare" in F Major RV 433

Soloists:

Michaela Kušteková - soprano

Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

Štefan Iľaš - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Esther Neumann - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

24. 7. 2018 at 7:30 pm Church of St. Salvator, Prague

Concert will take place within the festival Bach For All

 

Programme: How does (not) sound Bach

J.S.Bach:

  • Orchestral suite in g minor BWV 1070

  • Cantata Tilge, Höchster, meine Sünden BWV 1083 (after Pergolesis Stabat Mater) 

​​

Soloists:

Hilda Gulyásová - soprano

Petra Noskaiová - mezzosoprano

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Štefan Iľaš - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

10. 6. 2018 at 3:00 pm Zichy palace, Bratislava

Performance for the families with children

Programme:

W.A.Mozart (1756-1791) - Bastien und Bastienne KV 50

Soloists:

Zuzana Ballánová - soprano

Pavol Oravec - tenor

Jaroslav Pehal - bass

Conductor - Daniel Simandl

Il Cuore Barocco

Introductory word - René Schleiffer

4.5.2018 at 6:00 pm Big evangelical church, Bratislava

5.5.2018 at 5:30 pm Evangelical church of Holy Trinity, Prešov

Programme: Pentecost with Bach

Johann Sebastian Bach (1685 - 1750)

  • cantata Erhöhtes Fleisch und Blut BWV 173

  • cantata Erwünschtes Freudenlicht BWV 184

  • Mass in A Major BWV 234

Soloists:

Michaela Popik - soprano

Jarmila Balážová - mezzosoprano

Matúš Šimko - tenor

Martin Vacula - bass

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

  • Radka Kubínová - flauto traverso

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Júlia Urdová - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

6.2.2018 at 7:00 pm Small hall of Slovak Philharmonic, Bratislava

Programme: Les Plaisirs de Versailles

Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1643 - 1704)

  • Sonata á huit, H.548 

  • Cupido Perfido Dentro'al Mio Cuor, H.493

  • Concert pour 4 parties de violes, H.545

  • Les Plaisirs de Versailles H.480

 

Soloists:

Louise Leterme - soprano

Margot Canale - mezzosoprano

Emily Bradley - soprano

Jarmila Balážová - mezzosoprano

Matúš Šimko - tenor

Tomáš Šelc - baritone

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - flauto traverso

  • Dorota Matejová - flauto traverso

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Maria Danneberg - viola da gamba

  • Tomáš Kardoš – basse de violon

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

The Concert took place within a Slovak Philharmonic cycle Early music

2019

20. 12. 2019 at 5:00 pm Zichy palace, Bratislava

21. 12. 2019 at 5:00 pm Evangelical  church, Trnava

Program:

Boismortier 330

J. B. de Boismortier (1689 - 1755)

1ere Serenade in G minor (selection) op. 39

Cantata L´Hyver (Winter) from Les quatre saisons op. 5

Balet de Village No. 1 in C major op. 52

Soloist:

Louise Leterme - soprano

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - baroque transverse flute, piccolo

  • Dorota Matejová - baroque transverse flute, piccolo

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - basse de violon

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo, baroque guitar

29. 9. 2019 at 7:00 pm Church of Annunciation, Olomouc - Podzimní festival duchovní hudby

Programme:

P. Locatelli (1695-1764) 

Sinfonia funebre in F minor D.2.2.

A. Vivaldi (1678-1741)

Trio sonata in E minor RV 67, op.1 No. 2

G. B. Pergolesi (1710-1736)

Stabat Mater P.77

Soloists:

Hilda Gulyás - soprano

Jarmila Balážová - mezzosoprano

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Matyáš Keller - baroque cello

  • Paulina Zmuda - organ

  • Richard Závada - theorbo

15. 9. 2019 at 6:00 pm Evangelical church of Holy Trinity, Prešov

16. 9. 2019 at 7:00 pm City Theater, Levoča (Festival Indian Summer in Levoča)

Programme:

Viva Vivaldi

Antonio Vivaldi (1678-1741)

Chamber concert in G major RV 102

Trio sonata for violin, cello and Bc. in C minor RV 83

Trio sonata "La Folia" in D minor RV 63

Concert for flute and two violins in D major RV 89

Georg Philipp Telemann (1681-1767)

Sonata for flute, two violins and Bc. in G major TWV 43:G12

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - baroque transverse flute

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo, baroque guitar

7. 9. 2019 at 7:00 pm Church of St. Catherine, Banská Štiavnica

Programme:

Pentecost with Bach (in Church of St. Catherine)

commented viewing of the church combined with concert of church music by J. S. Bach

Ouverture in B minor BWV 1067

Cantata Erwünschtes Freudenlicht BWV 184

Mass in A major BWV 234

Mgr. Mária Čelková - professional commentary

Soloists:

Michaela Kušteková - soprano

Petra Noskaiová - mezzosoprano

Lukáš Hacek - baritone

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Rendešová - baroque transverse flute

  • Radka Kubínová - baroque transverse flute

  • Peter Zelenka – baroque violin

  • Christine Verdon - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei – baroque violin

  • Júlia Urdová - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš – baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

25. 8. 2019 at 8:00 pm Saint Nicholas´ Church, Trnava

Programme:

G. F. Händel - Organ concerts

Ouverture from oratorio Theodora HWV 68

Concert for organ in G minor HWV 291, op.4 No.3

Concerto grosso in G major HWV 319, op.6 No.1

Concert for organ in G minor HWV 289, op.4 No.1

Soloists:

Martin Bako - organ

Stanislav Šurin - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Matyáš Berdych - violone

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

17. 8. 2019 at 7:00 pm Church of the Holy Spirit, Žehra

18. 8. 2019 at 4:30 pm Greek Catholic Church of the Transfiguration of Lord, Spišská Nová Ves

Programme:

A. Scarlatti: Concert for flute in D major

G. B. Pergolesi: Concert for flute in G major

L. Leo: Concert for cello in D major

F. Mancini: Concert for flute in E minor

Soloists:

Mária Rendešová - baroque transverse flute

Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

Štefan Iľaš - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

11.7.2019 at 5:00pm Zichy palace, Bratislava

Programme:

G. B. Pergolesi: The Servant Turned Mistress (La serva padrona)

Soloists:

Zuzana Ballánová - soprano / Serpina

Jaroslav Pehal - barytone / Uberto

Conductor: Daniel Simandl

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš - baroque violin

  • Jakub Chlepko - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Jana Zelenková - harpsichord

16. 6. 2019 at 8 pm Basilica of St. Nicholas, Trnava

Programme: Ode on Händel

Georg Friedrich Händel (1685-1759)

Anthem No..4 in F major, "O Sing Unto the Lord"- HWV 249b

Organ concert op.4 No.5 in F major - HWV 293

Anthem No.1 in D major, "O Be Joyful in the Lord" - HWV 246

Soloists:

Tereza Maličkayová – soprano

David Jagodic – tenor

Dávid Harant – bass

David di Fiore - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Ana Inés Feola - baroque oboe

  • Gabriele Toscani - baroque violin

  • Samuel Mikláš - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Jonas Carlsson - violone

  • Martin Gedeon - organ,viola da gamba

25. 5. 2019 at 6:00 pm Mansion in Ivanka pri Dunaji

Programme: Coffee with Bach

J.S.Bach (1685-1750)

Orchestral suite in B minor BWV 1067

Coffee Cantata BWV 211

Soloists:

Emily Bradley - soprano / Liesgen

Matúš Šimko - tenor / narrator

Jaroslav Pehal - bass / Schlendrian

Mária Rendešová - baroque transverse flute

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

16. 4. 2019 7:00 pm in Small hall of Slovak Philharmonic

Antonio Caldara: Mary Magdalene at Christ´s feet, oratorio (selection)

Soloists:

Johanna Ness soprano / Mary Magdalene
Hilda Gulyás soprano / Martha
Andrew Hallock contratenor / Divine love
Armin Gramer contratenor / Earthly love
Matúš Šimko - tenor / Christ
Jaroslav Pehal bass / Pharisee

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Julia Kriechbaum - baroque viola

  • Ivan Bečka - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Jonas Carlsson - violone

  • Martin Gedeon - harpsichord

  • Štefan Iľaš - organ

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

The concert took place within the cycle Early music

2020

7. 8. 2020 o 19:00 Church of St. Martin, Granč - Petrovce

8. 8. 2020 o 19:00 Greek Catholic Church of Transfiguration of Lord, Spišská Nová Ves

Programme:

J. B. de Boismortier

G. Ph. Telemann

J.- F. Dandrieu

J.- M. Hotteterre

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Mária Posch - baroque transverse flute

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Štefan Iľaš - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

31. 7. 2020 at 5:00 pm Zichy Palace, Bratislava

9. 8. 2020 at 4:00 pm 

Viva Vivaldi

Programme:

A. Vivaldi

G. Ph. Telemann

Soloists:

Mária Posch - baroque transverse flute

Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Júlia Urdová - baroque viola

  • Štefan Iľaš - harpsichord

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo

26. 7. 2020 at 8:00 pm Saint Nicholas Church, Trnava

Trnava organ days 2020

Programme:

F. Dandrieu

G. F. Händel

O. Messiaen

M. Kagel

S. Hvozdík, T. Hvozdíková

Soloist:

Štefan Iľaš - organ

Il Cuore Barocco:

  • Peter Zelenka - baroque violin

  • Adam Szendrei - baroque violin

  • Júlia Urdová - baroque viola

  • Tomáš Kardoš - baroque cello

  • Jakub Mitrík - theorbo